TV

Alexandra Pelosi


Mostly Credited As: Alexandra Pelosi
Birth Name: Alexandra C. Pelosi
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California

Alexandra Pelosi




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Alexandra Pelosi; Linda Chavez, Michael Moynihan and Salman Rushdie; Wendell Pierce 13x26: (Sep/11/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Naomi Klein, Charles M. Blow, Gen. Anthony Zinni, John Feehery, Alexandra Pelosi 12x28: (Sep/26/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Naomi Klein, Charles M. Blow, Gen. Anthony Zinni, John Feehery, Alexandra Pelosi 12x28: (Sep/26/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 10, Episode 9 10x09: (Mar/16/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Alexandra Pelosi 07x84: (Jun/28/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  Alexandra Pelosi 01x199: (Jul/22/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Alexandra Pelosi 01x199: (Jul/22/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  David Spade, Alexandra Pelosi, Dustin Kensrue 14x88: (Feb/02/2007) As Herself 
  David Spade, Alexandra Pelosi, Dustin Kensrue 14x88: (Feb/02/2007) As Herself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Alexandria Pelosi 07x137: (Nov/12/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Alexandria Pelosi 07x137: (Nov/12/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Eric McCormack, Mykelti Williamson, Alexandra Pelosi 10x28: (Nov/01/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Eric McCormack, Mykelti Williamson, Alexandra Pelosi 10x28: (Nov/01/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Fall To Grace (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
SPECIAL! 01x01 Mar/28/2013 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Alexandra married Dutch journalist, lawyer and U.S. correspondent Michiel Vos. who was born in Amsterdam on 18 June 2005.

Alexandra Pelosi Quotes

No quotes added for this person