Login or register  
TV

Catherine Crier

Mostly Credited As: Catherine Crier
Birth Name: Catherine Jean Crier
Date Of Birth: November 06, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas

Catherine Crier



Catherine Crier Catherine Crier Catherine Crier
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fox Report Weekend (1996)As: Herself (Weekday Co-Anchor 1998)
Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Season 10, Episode 8 10x08: (Mar/09/2012) As Herself 
  Episode 115 06x01: (Jan/11/2008) As Herself 
  Episode 97 05x07: (Mar/30/2007) As Herself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Catherine Crier 01x14: (Nov/08/2005) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Lara Flynn Boyle, Catherine Crier, Michael Flatley, Carter Oosterhouse 02x08: (Sep/21/2005) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Amber Frey 10x02: (Jun/26/2005) As Herself 
  Laci Peterson 08x28: (May/02/2004) As Herself 
  JonBenet Ramsey 08x04: (Oct/26/2003) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Catherine Crier 07x142: (Nov/20/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Catherine Crier Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..