Login or register  
TV

John Cusack

Mostly Credited As: John Cusack
Birth Name: John Paul Cusack
Date Of Birth: June 28, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Evanston, Illinois
Height: 6' 2 " (1.87 m)

John Cusack



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Canada AM (1972) 
  Financial Fix; John Cusack; The Future of Cars 42x44: (Oct/30/2014) As Himself 

Doll & Em (2014) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/04/2014) As John 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  John Cusack, Goldie Hawn, Marcus Brigstocke, Kasabian 10x17: (Mar/02/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 29, 2012 13x60: (Feb/29/2012) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  John Cusack, Heidi Montag, Barenaked Ladies 18x15: (Mar/19/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  John Cusack, Tavis Smiley, Lifehouse 15x178: (Jun/21/2007) As Himself 
  John Cusack, Ziggy Marley 11x197: (Apr/18/2003) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  John Cusack, Robin Roberts 28x47: (Nov/10/2009) As Himself 
  John Cusack/BabyFace/Rachel Ray 23x230: (Jul/22/2005) As Himself 

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  Braunschweig (2) 30x02: (Nov/07/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  John Cusack, Paraminder Nagra 04x86: (May/13/2008) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Ricki Lake is a guest co-host; John Cusack and Ernie Hudson are guest stars 11x67: (Dec/07/2007) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 79 06x79: (Dec/19/2002) As Himself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  John Cusack 13x15: (Dec/03/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  John Cusack, James Lipton, Spoon 15x23: (Oct/18/2007) As Himself 
  John Cusack, Regina Hall, The White Stripes 10x110: (Apr/25/2003) As Himself 
  John Cusack, Jamie Kennedy, John Mayer 10x50: (Dec/19/2002) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  John Cusack, Pink Martini, Turkey Gobbling Champions 14x163: (Jun/14/2007) As Himself 
  Kid scientists, John Cusack 13x46: (Nov/14/2005) As Himself 
  John Cusack, Bob Sarlatte, LeAnn Rimes 07x31: (Oct/26/1999) As Himself 
  John Cusak, Natalie Portman, Stomp with Bill Irwin 05x52: (Nov/24/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  John Cusack and Jaime Pressly 03x47: (Nov/08/2005) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 76th Annual Academy Awards 52x01: (Feb/29/2004) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  John Cusack 07x155: (Dec/19/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Peter MacNicol, John Cusack, Alice Cooper 05x36: (Jun/09/2000) As Himself 

Baseball (1994) 
  Inning 3: The Faith of Fifty Million People 01x03: (Sep/20/1994) Voiced  Eddie Cicotte 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Untitled Wall Street Project (2014)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

Brother of actress Joan Cusack.

John Cusack Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...