Login or register  
TV

Bill Moyers

Mostly Credited As: Bill Moyers
Birth Name: Billy Donald Moyers
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hugo, Oklahoma

Bill Moyers



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Moyers & Company (2012)As: Himself (Host)
NOW on PBS (2002)As: Himself (Host 2002 - 2004)
Our Times With Bill Moyers (1983)As: Himself (Host)
Bill Moyers Journal (1971)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Bill Moyers 09x82: (Jun/26/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ben Gibbard 08x05: (Jan/10/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Season 10, Episode 2 10x02: (Jan/20/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Episode 99 05x09: (Apr/20/2007) As Himself (Via Satellite) 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Bill Moyers 16x70: (Jun/01/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Moyers 13x65: (May/13/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Moyers 10x80: (Jun/22/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

American Masters (1986) 
  Walter Cronkite: Witness to History 19x05: (Jul/26/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Moyers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..