Login or register  
TV

Joe Klein

Mostly Credited As: Joe Klein
Birth Name: Joseph Klein
Date Of Birth: September 07, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York City, New York

Joe Klein


Joe Klein is 68 years old and was born on September 07, 1946.
He was born in Queens, New York City, New York (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Discussion About Hillary Clinton / Sarah Lewis 23x200: (Jun/09/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Anderson Cooper 360° (2003) 
  June 23, 2008 06x122: (Jun/23/2008) As Himself 
  May 07, 2008 06x89: (May/07/2008) As Himself 
  March 25, 2008 06x59: (Mar/25/2008) As Himself 
  March 24, 2008 06x58: (Mar/24/2008) As Himself 

American Masters (1986) 
  Woody Guthrie: Ain't Got No Home 19x03: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Are You Being Gouged by Big Oil? 11x68: (Apr/18/2006) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Joe Klein 07x32: (Mar/13/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Joe Klein 10x19: (Feb/03/2005) As Himself 
  Joe Klein 08x20: (Feb/10/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Firing Line (1966) 
  Presidential Year: the Responsibility of the Press, Part III 31x27: (Aug/31/1996) As Himself 
  Presidential Year: the Responsibility of the Press, Part II 31x26: (Aug/30/1996) As Himself 
  Presidential Year: the Responsibility of the Press, Part I 31x25: (Aug/29/1996) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Klein Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Keith Allen, Daniel Rigby and Michael Socha to star in new Dave Comedy 'Undercover'

Today UKTV network Dave have announced a exciting new comedy commission..

Peaky Blinders Series 2 Premiere Date Set

The second series of 'Peaky Blinders' will premiere on BBC Two at 9pm on..

'QI' Returning October 3rd

QI will kick off it's twelfth series on Friday, October 3rd at 10pm, the..