Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Steve Kroft


Mostly Credited As: Steve Kroft
Birth Name: Stephen F. Kroft
Date Of Birth: August 22, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kokomo, Indiana

Steve Kroft




TV Appearances

Main cast 
60 Minutes Sports (2013)As: Himself (Correspondent)
West 57th (1985)As: Correspondent (1987-1989)
60 Minutes (US) (1968)As: Himself (Correspondent 1989-)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Steve Kroft 02x37: (Mar/21/2006) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Steve Kroft 06x133: (Nov/12/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Steve Kroft 08x24: (Feb/18/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Kroft Quotes

No quotes added for this person