Login or register  
TV

Leslie Gelb

Mostly Credited As: Leslie Gelb
Sometimes Credited As: Les Gelb

Birth Name: Leslie Howard Gelb
Date Of Birth: March 04, 1937 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Rochelle, New York

Leslie Gelb



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Crisis in Iraq; Kai Bird; Jessye Norman 23x205: (Jun/16/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Leslie Gelb 08x31: (Mar/10/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leslie Gelb Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..