Login or register  
TV

Rachel Weisz

Mostly Credited As: Rachel Weisz
Sometimes Credited As: Kenya Campbell

Birth Name: Rachel Hannah Weisz
Date Of Birth: March 07, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Westminster, London, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Rachel Weisz


Rachel Weisz is 43 years old and was born on March 07, 1971.
She is 5' 7" (1.7 m) tall and was born in Westminster, London, England (United Kingdom)

Rachel Weisz Rachel Weisz Rachel Weisz
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 4, 2013 03x124: (Mar/04/2013) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Rachel Weisz, Aaron Paul, Robert Francis 20x122: (Jul/19/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Rachel Weisz, Tony Robbins, Gaslight Anthem 18x93: (Jul/23/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Rachel Weisz, Nick Cannon, Il Divo 15x37: (Nov/14/2006) As Herself 
  Rachel Weisz, ANT, Lil' Wayne 14x69: (Jan/06/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Rachel Weisz 17x38: (Mar/14/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Rachel Weisz 16x97: (Jul/27/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Rachel Weisz 10x108: (Aug/23/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Rachel Weisz 10x24: (Feb/22/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Rachel Weisz 08x52: (Apr/22/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 239 01x239: (Aug/05/2011) As Herself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  How Munched is That Birdie in the Window 22x07: (Nov/28/2010) Voiced  Dr. Thurston, [Special Guest Stars]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 22, 2010 11x81: (Mar/22/2010) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Rachel Weisz, Chi McBride, Jenny Lewis 04x175: (Nov/30/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Guest co-host Sherri Shepherd, Hugh Jackman, Rachel Weisz, Robert Verdi 10x58: (Nov/24/2006) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Rachel Weisz, Online Shopping 08x60: (Nov/24/2006) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Rachel Weisz and Morgan Freeman 25x57: (Nov/21/2006) As Herself 
  Rachel Weisz 23x248: (Aug/17/2005) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Rachel Weisz, Masi Oka, Army of Anyone 14x40: (Nov/20/2006) As Herself 
  Rachel Weisz, Paul Bettany, Graham Bensinger 13x83: (Feb/10/2006) As Herself 
  Tom Arnold, Rachel Weisz, Rufus Wainwright 12x83: (Feb/22/2005) As Herself 
  Bob Costas, Rachel Weisz, Lewis Black 10x112: (Apr/30/2003) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Rachel Weisz, David Rakoff, Morningwood 14x37: (Oct/31/2006) As Herself 
  Rachel Weisz, Beastie Boys 13x93: (Feb/08/2006) As Herself 
  Show #2416 13x03: (Aug/31/2005) As Herself 
  Roseanne Barr, Rachel Weisz 12x103: (Feb/18/2005) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 78th Annual Academy Awards 54x01: (Mar/05/2006) As Winner: Best Supporting Actress (for 'The Constant Gardener') 

The Screen Actors Guild Awards (1995) 
  12th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 12x01: (Jan/29/2006) As Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role (for 'The Constant Gardener') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 63rd Annual Golden Globe Awards 63x01: (Jan/16/2006) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'The Constant Gardener') 

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Paul McCartney, Rachel Weisz, Dave Spikey, Katie Melua 03x10: (Dec/17/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  James Denton/Rachel Weisz 03x14: (Sep/22/2005) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Rachel Weisz, Nick Broomfield, The Mooney Suzuki 02x51: (May/08/2003) As Herself 

Sweating Bullets (1991) 
  His Pal Joey 02x19: (Feb/08/1993) As Joey 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Twilight of the Gods 07x03: (Jan/20/1993) As Arabella Baydon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rachel Weisz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily James On Rose Getting Romantic On Downton

Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was able..

Peaky Blinders Series 2 Premiere Date Set

The second series of 'Peaky Blinders' will premiere on BBC Two at 9pm on..

Colin Salmon Announced As Narrator for New BBC Two Natural History Series, 'Wonders of the Monsoon'

Colin Salmon (‘Prime Suspect’ and ‘24: Live another Day’) will..