Login or register  
TV

Fareed Zakaria

Mostly Credited As: Fareed Zakaria
Birth Name: Fareed Rafiq Zakaria
Date Of Birth: January 20, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: India
Birth Place: Mumbai

Fareed Zakaria



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fareed Zakaria GPS (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Fareed Zakaria 19x134: (Jul/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Fareed Zakaria 18x78: (Jun/13/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Fareed Zakaria 17x91: (Jul/23/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Fareed Zakaria 16x73: (Jun/07/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (2014) 
  Fareed Zakaria, General Motors, Right to be Forgotten 01x04: (May/18/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Season 10, Episode 22 10x22: (Jun/29/2012) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kourtney & Kim Kardashian, Fareed Zakaria, Mary Mary 19x59: (Mar/31/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Situation Room (2005) 
  Episode 1032 05x147: (Jun/25/2009) As Himself 

Anderson Cooper 360° (2003) 
  June 23, 2009 07x126: (Jun/23/2009) As Himself 
  February 07, 2008 06x27: (Feb/07/2008) As Himself (CNN World Affairs Analyst) 
  January 14, 2008 06x10: (Jan/14/2008) As Himself 
  November 09, 2007 05x223: (Nov/09/2007) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Fareed Zakaria 01x03: (Oct/19/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


VICE (2013)• Consultant

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fareed Zakaria Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..