Login or register  
TV

Diane Ravitch

Mostly Credited As: Diane Ravitch
Birth Name: Diane Silvers
Date Of Birth: July 01, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas

Diane Ravitch



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Diane Ravitch, Dr. John Deasy 11x160: (Sep/08/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Diane Ravitch 19x15: (Oct/30/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Diane Ravitch 16x32: (Mar/03/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Diane Ravitch 08x65: (May/14/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Diane Ravitch Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..