Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tony Snow


Mostly Credited As: Tony Snow
Birth Name: Robert Anthony Snow
Date Of Birth: June 01, 1955 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Berea, Kentucky
Date Of Death: July 12, 2008
Cause Of Death: colon cancer

Tony Snow




TV Appearances

Main cast 
FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996)As: Himself (Anchor 1996-2003)
Crossfire (US) (1982)As: Himself (Co-Host Sunday edition 1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Situation Room with Wolf Blitzer (2005) 
  Episode 745 04x120: (Jun/13/2008) As Himself (CNN Contributor) 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 115 06x01: (Jan/11/2008) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Tony Snow 12x131: (Oct/15/2007) As Himself 
  Tony Snow 08x84: (Jul/08/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Nicolette Sheridan, Tony Snow, Rihanna 15x18: (Oct/04/2007) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Ben Stiller, Tony Snow, Raul Midon 16x09: (Sep/27/2007) As Himself 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Tony Snow, Dick Durbin 12x41: (Jun/10/2007) As Himself 
  Carl Levin, John Warner, Pete King, Arlen Specter, Michael Gerson 11x42: (Jun/18/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Josh Bolten, Tony Snow 11x35: (Apr/30/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Fighting Terror & Keeping America Safe 11x144: (Aug/11/2006) As Himself 
  Did the Terrorists Know? 11x118: (Jun/28/2006) As Himself 
  Gas Prices Up, Approval Ratings Down 11x70: (Apr/20/2006) As Himself 
  Are You Being Gouged by Big Oil? 11x68: (Apr/18/2006) As Himself 

Face The Nation (1954) 
  The Situation In Iraq 52x42: (Jun/18/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Was named White House Press Secretary on April 26, 2006

Tony Snow Quotes

No quotes added for this person