Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tony Snow


Mostly Credited As: Tony Snow
Birth Name: Robert Anthony Snow
Date Of Birth: June 01, 1955 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Berea, Kentucky
Date Of Death: July 12, 2008
Cause Of Death: colon cancer

Tony Snow




TV Appearances

Main cast 
FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996)As: Himself (Anchor 1996-2003)
Crossfire (US) (1982)As: Himself (Co-Host Sunday edition 1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Situation Room with Wolf Blitzer (2005) 
  Episode 745 04x120: (Jun/13/2008) As Himself (CNN Contributor) 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 115 06x01: (Jan/11/2008) As Himself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Tony Snow 12x131: (Oct/15/2007) As Himself 
  Tony Snow 08x84: (Jul/08/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Nicolette Sheridan, Tony Snow, Rihanna 15x18: (Oct/04/2007) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Ben Stiller, Tony Snow, Raul Midon 16x09: (Sep/27/2007) As Himself 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Tony Snow, Dick Durbin 12x41: (Jun/10/2007) As Himself 
  Carl Levin, John Warner, Pete King, Arlen Specter, Michael Gerson 11x42: (Jun/18/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Josh Bolten, Tony Snow 11x35: (Apr/30/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Fighting Terror & Keeping America Safe 11x144: (Aug/11/2006) As Himself 
  Did the Terrorists Know? 11x118: (Jun/28/2006) As Himself 
  Gas Prices Up, Approval Ratings Down 11x70: (Apr/20/2006) As Himself 
  Are You Being Gouged by Big Oil? 11x68: (Apr/18/2006) As Himself 
  Immigration Debate... Out of Control 11x63: (Apr/10/2006) As Himself 
  March 10, 2006 11x48: (Mar/10/2006) As Himself 
  Can We Trust the Polls? 11x40: (Feb/28/2006) As Himself 
  Kristof Calls Bill Out Again 11x27: (Feb/07/2006) As Himself 
  February 3, 2006 11x25: (Feb/03/2006) As Himself 
  January 20, 2006 11x15: (Jan/20/2006) As Himself 
  Protecting the Kids: Liberal vs. Conservative? 11x14: (Jan/19/2006) As Himself 
  Progressives Strike Back on Christmas 10x215: (Dec/05/2005) As Himself 
  The Culture War Blues 10x198: (Nov/01/2005) As Himself 
  What Really Happened in Katrina's Wake? 10x162: (Sep/06/2005) As Himself 
  9/11 Commission Questions 10x152: (Aug/19/2005) As Himself 
  Lunsford Investigation Continues 10x123: (Jun/30/2005) As Himself 
  Natalee Holloway Case Continues 10x111: (Jun/10/2005) As Himself 
  Deciding Churchill's Fate 10x24: (Feb/02/2005) As Himself 
  Bush Begins His Second Term 10x14: (Jan/20/2005) As Himself 
  Dissent, or Disloyalty? 09x249: (Dec/17/2004) As Himself 
  The Fate of Kofi Annan 09x241: (Dec/07/2004) As Himself 
  Revenge of the Homosexual Lobby 09x236: (Nov/30/2004) As Himself 
  War and the Media 09x229: (Nov/16/2004) As Himself 
  The Demise of the Democratic Party 09x223: (Nov/08/2004) As Himself 

Face The Nation (1954) 
  The Situation In Iraq 52x42: (Jun/18/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Was named White House Press Secretary on April 26, 2006

Tony Snow Quotes

No quotes added for this person