TV

Howard Dean (1)


Mostly Credited As: Howard Dean (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Governor Howard Dean

Birth Name: Howard Brush Dean III
Date Of Birth: November 17, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: East Hampton, New York
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Howard Dean (1)


Former governor of Vermont who was considered the leading candidate for the Democratic nomination for President in 2004 until his campaign imploded because of a series of gaffes in the Iowa caucuses. In 2005, Dean was named the Chairman of the Democratic National Committee where he caused much controversy due to several controversial statements.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wolf Blitzer Reports (2000)As: Himself (2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Gov. Howard Dean 21x95: (Apr/21/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Howard Dean 13x108: (Aug/27/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Howard Dean 13x108: (Aug/27/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Howard Dean 11x141: (Nov/08/2006) As Himself 
  Howard Dean 11x64: (May/15/2006) As Himself 
  Howard Dean 11x64: (May/15/2006) As Himself 
  Ken Auletta & Howard Dean 09x12: (Jan/26/2004) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Howard Dean, Dr. Scott Gottlieb, Mike Rogers, Adam Schiff 19x18: (Dec/29/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Howard Dean, Dr. Scott Gottlieb, Mike Rogers, Adam Schiff 19x18: (Dec/29/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Howard Dean, Joe Andrew, Terry McAuliffe, Carly Florina 13x36: (May/04/2008) As Himself 
  Howard Dean, Joe Andrew, Terry McAuliffe, Carly Florina 13x36: (May/04/2008) As Himself 
  Howard Dean, Dan Bartlett, Heather Reilly 12x11: (Nov/12/2006) As Himself 
  Howard Dean, Dan Bartlett, Heather Reilly 12x11: (Nov/12/2006) As Himself 
  Howard Dean, John Thune, Mike Pence 11x22: (Jan/29/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Howard Dean, John Thune, Mike Pence 11x22: (Jan/29/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Nancy Pelosi; David Avella, Howard Dean and Kristen Soltis; Jon Tester 11x02: (Jan/25/2013) As Himself 
  Nancy Pelosi; David Avella, Howard Dean and Kristen Soltis; Jon Tester 11x02: (Jan/25/2013) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Rainn Wilson, Howard Dean, Kate Nash 16x121: (May/14/2008) As Himself 
  Rainn Wilson, Howard Dean, Kate Nash 16x121: (May/14/2008) As Himself 
  Snoop Dogg, Howard Dean, Faith Evans 14x48: (Nov/30/2005) As Himself 
  Snoop Dogg, Howard Dean, Faith Evans 14x48: (Nov/30/2005) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  William Donohue, Howard Dean, Jennifer 8. Lee 04x29: (Mar/04/2008) Voiced  Himself 
  William Donohue, Howard Dean, Jennifer 8. Lee 04x29: (Mar/04/2008) Voiced  Himself 

This Week with George Stephanopoulos (1981) 
  Cheney on Iraq, Howard Dean 26x10: (Nov/05/2006) As Himself 
  Cheney on Iraq, Howard Dean 26x10: (Nov/05/2006) As Himself 

CBS Evening News With Scott Pelley (1948) 
  Immigration Captured On Camera, Wyoming Jobs Beckon But Housing Is Scarce 35x47: (Nov/03/2006) As "Free Speech" Guest 

Face The Nation (1954) 
  The War & Politics 53x09: (Oct/29/2006) As Himself 
  2006 Midterm Elections 53x01: (Sep/03/2006) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Howard Dean, Black Rebel Motorcycle Club 13x28: (Oct/12/2005) As Himself 
  Howard Dean, Black Rebel Motorcycle Club 13x28: (Oct/12/2005) As Himself 
  Howard Dean, Franz Ferdinand 12x26: (Oct/04/2004) As Himself (as Governor Howard Dean) 
  Howard Dean, Franz Ferdinand 12x26: (Oct/04/2004) As Himself (as Governor Howard Dean) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

One of the few Democrats to criticize the behavior of President Bill Clinton during the Monica Lewinsky scandal.

Was the most anti-war of all the Democratic candidates for President in 2004.

Howard Dean (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person