Login or register  
TV

Colin Firth

Mostly Credited As: Colin Firth
Birth Name: Colin Andrew Firth
Date Of Birth: September 10, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Grayshott, Hampshire, England
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Colin Firth



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nostromo (1997)As: Charles Gould
Pride and Prejudice (1996)As: Mr. Darcy
Lost Empires (1986)As: Richard Herncastle
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Colin Firth, Tommy Johnagin, St. Vincent 21x164: (Jul/17/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jerry Seinfeld, Colin Firth 18x48: (Nov/23/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Ron Dermer; Riyad Mansour; "Magic in the Moonlight" 23x227: (Jul/16/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Railway Man; Christine Lagarde 23x159: (Apr/10/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 195 04x195: (Jun/05/2014) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 6 02x06: (Sep/13/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 126 01x126: (Feb/28/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 87 01x87: (Jan/04/2011) As Himself 

Canada AM (1972) 
  The Big Finale; Colin Firth; Spring Makeover; Coastal Trip 41x166: (Apr/28/2014) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Colin Firth, Margo Martindale 32x165: (Apr/18/2014) As Himself 
  Monumental Makeover Week: 26x227: (Jul/15/2008) As Himself 
  Season 19, Episode 212 26x167: (Apr/22/2008) As Himself 

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Colin Firth & Boston Marathon One-Year Later 02x140: (Apr/18/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 114 39x114: (Apr/10/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Colin Firth 19x89: (Apr/09/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Colin Firth 16x06: (Jan/11/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Colin Firth 15x10: (Jan/19/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Colin Firth 07x65: (Jun/03/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Colin Firth, Chloe Grace Moretz, Nas featuring Q-Tip, John Oates 01x36: (Apr/07/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 23, 2013 14x357: (Dec/23/2013) As Himself 
  February 27, 2012 13x58: (Feb/27/2012) As Himself 
  May 3, 2011 12x123: (May/03/2011) As Himself 
  February 28, 2011 12x59: (Feb/28/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  May 7, 2013 03x170: (May/07/2013) As Himself 
  November 13, 2012 03x52: (Nov/13/2012) As Himself 
  February 27, 2012 02x120: (Feb/27/2012) As Himself 
  February 14, 2011 01x116: (Feb/14/2011) As Himself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 31 01x67: (Nov/25/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 84th Annual Academy Awards 60x01: (Feb/26/2012) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 83rd Annual Academy Awards 59x01: (Feb/27/2011) As Winner: Best Actor (for 'The King's Speech') 
  The 82nd Annual Academy Awards 58x01: (Mar/07/2010) As Presenter, [Featuring]

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 146 01x146: (Sep/16/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 7 01x07: (Feb/22/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x01: (Feb/14/2011) As Himself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Colin Firth 17x03: (Feb/07/2011) As Himself 

The Screen Actors Guild Awards (1995) 
  17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 17x01: (Jan/30/2011) As Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role (for 'The King's Speech') 

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  Colin Firth 01x10: (Jan/28/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards 68x01: (Jan/16/2011) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'The King's Speech') 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 75 02x75: (Jan/10/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 119 01x119: (Mar/08/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 118 01x118: (Mar/05/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 109 01x109: (Feb/22/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  February 2, 2010 18x33: (Feb/02/2010) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Martin Scorsese, Colin Firth, a performance from Cirque du Soleil's "Kooza" 01x141: (Jan/18/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Xposé (2007) 
  Series 3, Show 3 03x03: (Sep/10/2008) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 3, 2008 20x209: (Jul/03/2008) As Himself 
  July 2, 2008 20x208: (Jul/02/2008) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Colin Firth, Hugh Rowland, Jackie Greene 15x115: (Jun/03/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Pride and Prejudice: (Part 3) 38x07: (Feb/24/2008) As Mr. Fitzwilliam Darcy 
  Pride and Prejudice: (Part 2) 38x06: (Feb/17/2008) As Mr. Fitzwilliam Darcy 
  Pride and Prejudice: (Part 1) 38x05: (Feb/10/2008) As Mr. Fitzwilliam Darcy 

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Colin Firth, Harry Connick Jr, Martin Clunes 07x03: (Sep/29/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Colin Firth, Jenna Elfman 03x91: (Jan/23/2006) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Colin Firth, Sasha Cohen, Fort Minor 14x77: (Jan/18/2006) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Colin Firth/Norah Jones 29x15: (Mar/06/2004) As Himself (Host) 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 51 07x51: (Nov/11/2003) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Colin Firth 03x191: (May/27/2002) As Himself 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Camille 34x01: (Dec/11/1984) As Armand Duval 
Trivia

Older brother of actor Jonathan Firth.

Colin Firth Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..