TV

Alan Colmes


Mostly Credited As: Alan Colmes
Birth Name: Alan Samuel Colmes
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1950 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Alan Colmes




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hannity (1996)As: Himself (Host, 1996 - 2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Sean Hannity & Alan Colmes 08x153: (Dec/03/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Sean Hannity & Alan Colmes 08x153: (Dec/03/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

Brother-in-law of conservative pundit Monica Crowley.

Was once a stand-up comic.

Graduate of Hofstra University.

Is of the Jewish religious faith.

Book Red, White, and Liberal: How Left is Right and Right is Wrong was published in 2003.

Was a supporter of the Iraq War when it originally began.

Alan Colmes Quotes

No quotes added for this person