Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Paula Zahn


Mostly Credited As: Paula Zahn
Birth Name: Paula Ann Zahn
Date Of Birth: February 24, 1956 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska

Paula Zahn




TV Appearances

Main cast 
On The Case With Paula Zahn (2009)As: Herself (Host)
Paula Zahn Now (2002)As: Herself
American Morning (2002)As: Herself (Host 2002 - 2003)
Fox Report (1996)As: Herself (Weekday Anchor 1998)
CBS This Morning (1987)As: Herself (Co-Host 1990-1996)
America This Morning (1982)As: Herself (Co-Anchor 1988-1992)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Situation Room with Wolf Blitzer (2005) 
  Episode 443 03x78: (Apr/18/2007) As Herself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Paula Zahn 07x38: (Apr/01/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Paula Zahn 09x35: (Mar/11/2004) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 7 06x07: (Sep/10/2002) As Herself 

Murphy Brown (1988) 
  A Chance of Showers 04x25: (May/11/1992) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


On The Case With Paula Zahn (2009)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paula Zahn Quotes

No quotes added for this person