Login or register  
TV

John Stossel

Mostly Credited As: John Stossel
Birth Name: John F. Stossel
Date Of Birth: March 06, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago Heights, Illinois

John Stossel



TV Appearances

Main cast 
20/20 (1978)As: Himself (Co-Anchor 2003-2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Oprah Winfrey, Teri Hatcher, John Stossel 09x90: (May/12/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 7, Episode 23 07x23: (Oct/02/2003) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 194 06x194: (May/29/2003) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 166 06x166: (Apr/21/2003) As Himself 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Mexico, Minutemen & the Border Patrol 11x84: (May/10/2006) As Himself 
  What to Do About Judge John Connor 11x50: (Mar/14/2006) As Himself 
  Furor Over Judge Cashman 11x09: (Jan/12/2006) As Himself 
  Feeling Sorry for O'Reilly? 10x164: (Sep/08/2005) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  John Stossel 02x03: (Jan/11/2006) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  John Stossel 07x21: (Feb/12/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  John Stossel 09x37: (Mar/16/2004) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Stossel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..