Login or register  
TV

Mark Ruffalo

Mostly Credited As: Mark Ruffalo
Birth Name: Mark Alan Ruffalo
Date Of Birth: November 22, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kenosha, Wisconsin
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Mark Ruffalo



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Normal Heart (2014)As: Ned Weeks
The Beat (2000)As: Zane Marinelli
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 274 39x274: (Nov/20/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 39, Episode 136 39x136: (May/12/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mellody Hobson, Martha Raddatz, Mark Ruffalo, 32x129: (Mar/01/2007) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Mark Ruffalo, Kristin Chenoweth 33x59: (Nov/20/2014) As Himself 
  Mark Ruffalo, Jimmy Kimmel 32x181: (May/12/2014) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Mark Ruffalo, Stephen Merchant, Anthony Kiedis 01x167: (Nov/20/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 66th Annual Emmy Awards 66x01: (Aug/25/2014) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 119 63x119: (Jun/26/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Mark Ruffalo, Former Marine Lance Cpl. William "Kyle" Carpenter 21x156: (Jun/26/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Keira Knightley & Mark Ruffalo 11x106: (Jun/26/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Hollywood Reporter Roundtables (2014) 
  Drama Actor 01x01: (Jun/08/2014) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Mark Ruffalo, Amanda Holden, Michael Sheen, Ed Sheeran 15x10: (Jun/06/2014) As Himself 
  Mark Ruffalo, Nicki Minaj, John Bishop, Rufus Wainwright 11x02: (Apr/20/2012) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Mark Ruffalo, Scrabble Champions, Reggie Watts 11x87: (May/23/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Season 10, Episode 21 10x21: (Jun/22/2012) As Himself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 5 01x09: (Apr/22/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 19, 2012 02x158: (Apr/19/2012) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Mark Ruffalo 08x40: (Mar/28/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 83rd Annual Academy Awards 59x01: (Feb/27/2011) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actor (for 'The Kids Are All Right'), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Mark Ruffalo, Mindy Kaling, the Decemberists 05x89: (May/22/2009) As Himself 
  Mark Ruffalo, Wolfgang Puck, Tom Lennon and Ben Garant 03x34: (Feb/22/2007) As Himself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Mark Ruffalo 13x06: (Mar/19/2007) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Mark Ruffalo 09x53: (Apr/20/2004) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Mark Ruffalo, Simeon Rice, Rooney 02x112: (Oct/28/2003) As Himself 

Due South (1994) 
  A Cop, a Mountie and a Baby 01x09: (Dec/01/1994) As Vinnie Webber 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Ruffalo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..