Login or register  
TV

Arianna Huffington

Mostly Credited As: Arianna Huffington
Sometimes Credited As: Arianna Stassinopoulos Huffington
Arianna Stassinopoulos

Birth Name: Ariadne Anna Stassinopoulos
Date Of Birth: July 15, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: Greece
Birth Place: Athens
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Arianna Huffington



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Cleveland Show (2009)As: Arianna -- [Voice]
Politically Incorrect (1993)As: Herself (Indecision '96 Correspondent)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Huffington Post 05x168: (Jun/24/2014) As Herself 

The Social (2013) 
  Arianna Huffington 01x185: (Jun/11/2014) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 148 01x148: (Apr/21/2014) As Herself 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Arianna Huffington, Brian Culbertson 11x114: (May/30/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Jason Priestly, Arianna Huffington 04x166: (May/23/2014) As Herself 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  She's the Boss: Queen's Hour of Female Empowerment With Trailblazers Gloria Steinem, Rita Moreno, Arianna Huffington 01x152: (May/14/2014) As Herself 

Super Soul Sunday (2011) 
  Oprah & Arianna Huffington: Her Big Wake-Up Call 08x08: (May/11/2014) As Herself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Arianna Huffington, Dinesh D'Souza, Baratunde Thurston, Matt Welch & Sister Simone Campbell 12x15: (May/09/2014) As Herself 
  Charlie LeDuff; Arianna Huffington, Avik Roy and Michael Steele; David Cross 11x07: (Mar/08/2013) As Herself 
  Season 10, Episode 24 10x24: (Aug/24/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Episode 102 05x12: (May/11/2007) As Herself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Arianna Huffington, Kevin Christy, Jen Kirkman, Josh Wolf 08x72: (May/07/2014) As Herself 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Rafael Correa; Arianna Huffington 23x161: (Apr/14/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Redefining Success 02x133: (Apr/02/2014) As Herself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Kim Kardashian, Taran Killam, Arianna Huffington 01x22: (Mar/25/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Arianna Huffington 19x79: (Mar/24/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Arianna Huffington 15x123: (Sep/28/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Arianna Huffington 01x44: (Nov/06/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Arianna Huffington 13x155: (Dec/03/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 59 15x59: (Mar/24/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Here Comes the Bribe 04x09: (Feb/10/2013) Voiced  Arianna 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Arianna Huffington 08x52: (Apr/18/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Arianna Huffington 02x119: (Sep/25/2006) As Herself 
  Arianna Huffington 02x26: (Mar/01/2006) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  Do You Want Lies With That? 01x19: (Dec/08/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Family Guy (1999) 
  Brian Writes a Bestseller 09x06: (Nov/21/2010) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Joel McHale, Arianna Huffington, Dov Davidoff 18x122: (Sep/17/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Charlie Sheen, Arianna Huffington, Lisa Hannigan 17x97: (Feb/18/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jeff Foxworthy, Arianna Huffington, N.E.R.D. 16x131: (Jun/04/2008) As Herself 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Kathy Goes to Washington 06x05: (Jul/13/2010) As Herself 

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  Gary Coleman's Parents, Willie & Sue Coleman 01x182: (Jun/22/2010) As Herself (Commenting on Gen McChrystal Rolling Stone article) 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Robots vs. Wrestlers 05x22: (May/10/2010) As Herself 

Anderson Cooper 360° (2003) 
  June 24, 2008 06x123: (Jun/24/2008) As Herself 

The Henry Rollins Show (2006) 
  Arianna Huffington, Sinead O' Connor 02x20: (Aug/31/2007) As Herself 

CBS Evening News (1948) 
  Female Genome Map May Help Fight Disease, Baseball Fan Is Sport's Top Catcher 35x39: (Oct/24/2006) As Herself 

CBS News Sunday Morning (1979) 
  Color Us Green 29x07: (Oct/15/2006) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Nick Lachey, Helen Mirren, Arianna Huffington 10x28: (Oct/12/2006) As Herself 
  Martin Short, Donny Osmond, Arianna Huffington 10x15: (Sep/25/2006) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Ashton Kutcher, Whoopi Goldberg, Arianna Huffington 32x08: (Sep/13/2006) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Louis C.K., Gigi Grazer, Arianna Stassinopoulos Huffington 01x134: (Aug/02/2005) As Herself 

The L Word (2004) 
  Life, Loss, Leaving 02x01: (Feb/20/2005) As Herself 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Satan, Darling 09x07: (Oct/29/1996) As Estée 

Firing Line (1966) 
  Regulating Cybersmut, Part II 31x08: (Feb/25/1996) As Herself 
  Regulating Cybersmut, Part I 31x07: (Feb/23/1996) As Herself 
  Should We Drastically Reduce Immigration? Part II 30x19: (Jun/07/1995) As Herself 
  Should We Drastically Reduce Immigration? Part I 30x18: (Jun/06/1995) As Herself 

LateLine (1998) 
  Eine Kleine Office Problem 02x13: (Unaired) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Help Me Help You (2006) 
  The Sheriff 01x10: (Unaired) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Freshmen (2010)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arianna Huffington Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..