Login or register  
TV

Thomas Friedman (1)

Mostly Credited As: Thomas Friedman (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Thomas L. Friedman

Birth Name: Thomas Lauren Friedman
Date Of Birth: July 20, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis Park, Minnesota

Thomas Friedman (1)


Thomas Friedman (1) is 61 years old and was born on July 20, 1953.
He is known for his role as Narrator in the show Years of Living Dangerously.
He was born in St. Louis Park, Minnesota (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Years of Living Dangerously (2014)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Discussion About Eric Cantor and the GOP; Tom Friedman 23x202: (Jun/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Thomas Friedman 10x106: (May/15/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Thomas Friedman 03x119: (Sep/24/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Gavin Newsom Show (2012) 
  Oliver Stone, Chip Conley and Thomas Friedman 01x04: (Jun/08/2012) As Himself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Season 9, Episode 32 09x32: (Oct/21/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 170 07x29: (Oct/02/2009) As Himself 
  Episode 28 02x08: (Mar/05/2004) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Thomas Friedman 16x125: (Oct/03/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Thomas Friedman 14x152: (Dec/01/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Thomas Friedman 13x146: (Nov/11/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Thomas Friedman 11x72: (Jun/12/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kim Strassel 11x54: (Apr/26/2006) As Himself 
  Thomas Friedman 10x44: (Apr/05/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Thomas Friedman 09x69: (Jun/02/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kevin James, Thomas L. Friedman 17x165: (Jun/24/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Keira Knightley, Thomas L. Friedman 16x05: (Sep/08/2008) As Himself 
  Courteney Cox, Thomas Friedman, Chingy with Ludacris 15x74: (Feb/26/2008) As Himself 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  David Petraeus, Thomas L. Friedman 12x42: (Jun/17/2007) As Himself 

Face The Nation with Bob Schieffer (1954) 
  Iraq & Civil War 52x26: (Feb/26/2006) As Himself 
  Biden & Graham 52x16: (Dec/18/2005) As Himself 

Oprah (1986) 
  What Should You Be Worried About? 20x64: (Jan/23/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Thomas Friedman (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Debra Stephenson and Jon Culshaw take over 'This Morning'

A surprise was in store for *This Morning* hosts Eamonn Holmes and Ruth..

'Conan' UK Airdate Confirmed

US Talk-show host Conan O'Brien appeared on 'Good Morning Britain' today..

Josie Cunningham tells 'This Morning' Why She's Selling Tickets to the Birth of Her Next Child

At the start of her interview earlier today, *This Morning* host Eamonn..