Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Wolf Blitzer


Mostly Credited As: Wolf Blitzer
Birth Name: Wolf Isaac Blitzer
Date Of Birth: March 22, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Augsburg
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Wolf Blitzer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wolf (2014) (2014)As: Himself (Host)
The Situation Room with Wolf Blitzer (2005)As: Himself
Wolf Blitzer Reports (2000)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Jon Stewart's Final Episode 20x142: (Aug/06/2015) As Himself (Taped Segment) 
  Wolf Blitzer 05x163: (Dec/14/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Wolf Blitzer 05x36: (Mar/15/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Wolf Blitzer 09x89: (Jul/12/2004) As Himself 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Wolf Blitzer & Scheana Marie Shay 12x07: (Jan/12/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

John King, USA (2010) 
  Episode 62 01x62: (Jun/15/2010) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Wolf Blitzer, Rose Byrne 05x134: (Aug/05/2009) As Himself 
  Wolf Blitzer, Karina Lombard, Nellie McKay 01x115: (Jun/29/2005) As Himself 

Anderson Cooper 360° (2003) 
  June 13, 2008 06x116: (Jun/13/2008) As Himself 
  June 03, 2008 06x108: (Jun/03/2008) As Himself 
  March 11, 2008 06x49: (Mar/11/2008) As Himself 
  February 19, 2008 06x35: (Feb/19/2008) As Himself 
  January 31, 2008 06x23: (Jan/31/2008) As Himself 
  January 29, 2008 06x21: (Jan/29/2008) As Himself 
  January 15, 2008 06x11: (Jan/15/2008) As Himself 
  January 03, 2008 06x03: (Jan/03/2008) As Himself 
  December 27, 2007 05x251: (Dec/27/2007) As Himself 
  November 14, 2007 05x226: (Nov/14/2007) As Himself 
  January 06, 2006 04x05: (Jan/06/2006) As Himself 
  January 05, 2006 04x04: (Jan/05/2006) As Himself 

Web Junk 20 (2006) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jan/27/2006) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Amanda Ghost 03x93: (Jul/19/2005) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bob Dole, Ted Koppel, Mary Chapin Carpenter 04x44: (Nov/08/1996) As Himself (cameo) 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wolf Blitzer Quotes

No quotes added for this person