Login or register  
TV

Bill Richardson

Mostly Credited As: Bill Richardson
Sometimes Credited As: Governor Bill Richardson

Birth Name: William Blaine Richardson III
Date Of Birth: November 15, 1947 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pasadena, California

Bill Richardson


Bill Richardson is 66 years old and was born on November 15, 1947.
He was born in Pasadena, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Bill Richardson 08x111: (Sep/06/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Anderson Cooper 360° (2003) 
  July 02, 2008 06x129: (Jul/02/2008) Voiced  Himself (as Gov. Bill Richardson) 
  February 29, 2008 06x43: (Feb/29/2008) As Himself (as Gov. Bill Richardson) 
  July 23, 2007 05x145: (Jul/23/2007) As Himself (as Gov. Bill Richarson) 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Ed Dendell, Bill Richardson, Lawrence Summers, Glenn Hubbard, Eli Manning 13x30: (Mar/23/2008) As Himself 
  Bill Richardson, John McCain, Amy Zantzinger 13x11: (Nov/11/2007) As Himself 
  Lindsey Graham, Bill Richardson 10x51: (Aug/21/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mitch McConnell, Bill Richardson, Newt Gingrich 10x30: (Mar/27/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Face The Nation with Bob Schieffer (1954) 
  Washington's Debate: What To Do With Iran? 54x05: (Sep/30/2007) As Himself 
  Revolt Of The Generals 52x33: (Apr/16/2006) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Amazing Animals With Julie Scardina, Gov. Bill Richardson, Miranda Lambert 15x154: (May/11/2007) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Gov. Bill Richardson 12x43: (Mar/28/2007) As Himself 
  Gov. Bill Richardson 09x93: (Jul/27/2004) As Himself (as Gov. Bill Richardson) 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  The Culture War Blues 10x198: (Nov/01/2005) As Himself 
  The Truth About the Sheehan Debate 10x148: (Aug/15/2005) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Richardson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Hollyoaks Reveal Autumn Storylines and Huge Train Crash Stunt

Channel 4 soap have revealed a number of storylines coming to a head in..

American Horror Story Release A New Killer Clown Image

Could the image above be a image of the much-hyped the killer clown? The..

Downton Abbey - Michelle Dockery Interview

Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was able..