Login or register  
TV

Spike Lee

Mostly Credited As: Spike Lee
Birth Name: Shelton Jackson Lee
Date Of Birth: March 20, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Spike Lee



TV Appearances

Main cast 
If God Is Willing and Da Creek Don't Rise (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 129 15x129: (Jun/30/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  Spike Lee 02x43: (Nov/10/2013) As Himself 

Who Do You Think You Are? (US) (2010) 
  Spike Lee 01x07: (Apr/30/2010) As Himself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 413 (Season 4B) 04x13: (Aug/25/2006) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Spike Lee, Big Brother evictee, Elizabeth Banks 07x251: (Aug/21/2006) As Himself 

Chappelle's Show (2003) 
  The Lost Episodes (1) 03x01: (Jul/09/2006) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Spike Lee 09x98: (Aug/03/2004) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 229 07x229: (Jul/27/2004) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 66 06x66: (Dec/02/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Johnny Vaughan Tonight (2002) 
  Series 3, Show 10 03x10: (Feb/24/2003) As Himself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Spike Lee 07x06: (Dec/17/2000) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Nicholas Turturro, Spike Lee, Michael Stipe 05x122: (May/08/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Sam Donaldson, Spike Lee, Clint Black 04x27: (Oct/08/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Reggie Miller, Spike Lee, Tony Randall, Tony Toni Tone 01x171: (Jun/06/1994) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Michael Jordan/Public Enemy 17x01: (Sep/28/1991) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Malcolm-Jamal Warner/Run DMC 12x02: (Oct/18/1986) As Mars Blackmon, [Uncredited]

In Living Color (1990) 
  Spike's Joint 02x03: (Oct/07/1990) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Alphaville (2010)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Mike Tyson: Undisputed Truth (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
SPECIAL! 01x01 Nov/16/2013 As: Director
Shark (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Shark 01x01 Sep/21/2006 As: Director
Miracle's Boys (2005) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Bond of Brothers 01x06 Feb/20/2005 As: Director
New Charlie 01x01 Feb/18/2005 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Spike Lee Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..