Login or register  
TV

Seymour Hersh

Mostly Credited As: Seymour Hersh
Birth Name: Seymour Myron Hersh
Date Of Birth: April 08, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 93 05x03: (Mar/02/2007) As Himself 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  John Couey Writes to the Factor 10x151: (Aug/18/2005) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Seymour Hersh 10x104: (Aug/16/2005) As Himself 
  Seymour Hersh 10x13: (Jan/25/2005) As Himself 
  Seymour Hersh 09x125: (Sep/29/2004) As Himself 

Firing Line (1966) 
  Intelligence Operations in the 20th Century 12x06: (Jan/23/1977) As Himself 
  War Crimes: Part I 06x07: (Jul/07/1971) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Seymour Hersh Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..