Login or register  
TV

Desmond Tutu

Mostly Credited As: Desmond Tutu
Sometimes Credited As: Archbishop Desmond Tutu

Birth Name: Desmond Mpilo Tutu
Date Of Birth: October 07, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: South Africa
Birth Place: Klerksdorp

Desmond Tutu



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Facing The Truth (2006)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Archbishop Desmond Tutu 05x38: (Mar/04/2009) As Himself 

Sunday Life (2008) 
  April 27, 2008 01x02: (Apr/27/2008) As Himself 

Wintergasten (2007) 
  Desmond Mpilo Tutu 02x02: (Jan/04/2008) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Bishop Desmond Tutu 09x127: (Oct/04/2004) As Himself (as Archbishop Desmond Tutu) 

Clive Anderson All Talk (1996) 
  Series 4, Show 10 04x10: (Nov/04/1999) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Desmond Tutu Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..