Login or register  
TV

Edward I. Koch

Mostly Credited As: Edward I. Koch
Sometimes Credited As: Ed Koch
Mayor Koch

Birth Name: Edward Irving Koch
Date Of Birth: December 12, 1924 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: The Bronx, New York
Date Of Death: February 01, 2013
Cause Of Death: congestive heart failure
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Edward I. Koch



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The People's Court (1997) (1997)As: Judge (1997 - 1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Ed Koch 09x131: (Oct/18/2004) As Himself (as Ed Koch) 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  The Real Me 04x02: (Jun/03/2001) As Himself 

Firing Line (1966) 
  An Ex-Mayor Examines His Successor 34x28: (Sep/10/1999) As Himself 
  The Fight Against Rent Control 32x14: (May/28/1997) As Himself 
  Presidential Year: the Responsibility of the Press, Part III 31x27: (Aug/31/1996) As Himself 
  Presidential Year: the Responsibility of the Press, Part II 31x26: (Aug/30/1996) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Rob Schneider 05x60: (Jan/07/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Marisa Tomei, Eugene Levy, The Reverend Horton Heat 04x57: (Jan/10/1997) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Spin City (1996) 
  Family Affair (2) 02x10: (Nov/26/1997) As Himself 
  The Competition 01x10: (Nov/26/1996) As Speaker Saul Rosen 

Where's Elvis This Week? (1996) 
  Episode #4 01x05: (Nov/03/1996) As Himself 

Central Park West (1995) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/08/1995) As Himself 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Changing of the Guard 03x17: (Mar/10/1995) As Himself 
  Turpitude 02x01: (Oct/22/1993) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Billy Crystal, Ed Koch, Edwin Newman, Father Guido Sarducci, Betty Thomas/The Cars 09x19: (May/12/1984) As Himself (Co-Host) 
  Billy Crystal/Al Jarreau 09x15: (Mar/17/1984) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Ed Koch/Dexys Midnight Runners 08x20: (May/14/1983) As Himself (Host) 
  The Rolling Stones 04x01: (Oct/07/1978) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Inauguration 04x23: (May/18/1978) Voiced  Himself, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Edward I. Koch Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

JR Ramirez cast in 'Arrow'

JR Ramirez was revealed to be joining the third season of 'Arrow' this..

itv2 Announce 'Dapper Laughs on the Pull'

Internet sensation Dapper Laughs is to host a brand new series that..

'The Big Bang Theory' Contract Issues Halt Production of Season 8

Warner Bros. Television, the studio that produces ‘The Big Bang..