Login or register  
TV

Tom Wolfe

Mostly Credited As: Tom Wolfe
Birth Name: Thomas Kennerly Wolfe Jr.
Date Of Birth: March 02, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Richmond, Virginia

Tom Wolfe



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Moe 'N' a Lisa 18x06: (Nov/19/2006) Voiced  Himself 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Christmas Under Siege: Secularists Strike Back 09x250: (Dec/20/2004) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Tom Wolfe 09x144: (Nov/10/2004) As Himself 

Firing Line (1966) 
  Tom Wolfe and His Critics 34x06: (Jan/20/1999) As Himself 
  Is There a Theme to Bonfire of the Vanities? 25x05: (Jan/26/1990) As Himself 
  Bill Buckley and Firing Line Get Roasted 21x05: (Jan/17/1986) As Himself 
  Is Modern Architecture Disastrous? 16x37: (Oct/02/1981) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Wolfe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..