TV

Catherine Keener


Mostly Credited As: Catherine Keener
Birth Name: Catherine Ann Keener
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1959 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Miami, Florida
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Catherine Keener




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Show Me a Hero (2015)As: Mary Dorman
How and Why (2014)As: TBA
Ohara (1987)As: Lt. Cricket Sideris (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  David Spade, Catherine Keener, Ne-Yo 03x137: (Apr/12/2006) As Herself 
  David Spade, Catherine Keener, Ne-Yo 03x137: (Apr/12/2006) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 78th Annual Academy Awards 54x01: (Mar/05/2006) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Catherine Keener 10x40: (Mar/22/2005) As Herself 
  Catherine Keener 10x40: (Mar/22/2005) As Herself 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The House of the Rising Flan 01x03: (Oct/10/1986) As Waitress, [Uncredited]
  The House of the Rising Flan 01x03: (Oct/10/1986) As Waitress, [Uncredited]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nina West 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nina West 
Trivia

Catherine is the older sister of actress Elizabeth Keener, the sister-in-law of actor, director, producer and writer Kieran Mulroney and she has been married to actor, composer, producer and stuntman Dermot Mulroney since 1990.

Dermot and Catherine have had one child together, a son whose name is Clyde and he was born in 1999. In September 2005 the couple had a separation.

Catherine Keener Quotes

No quotes added for this person