Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

RZA


Mostly Credited As: RZA
Sometimes Credited As: The RZA
The Rzarector
Wu-Tang Clan
Prince Rakeem
The Scientist
The Abbot
Rzarector
Bobby Digital
Bobby Steels
Ruler Zig-Zag-Zig Allah

Birth Name: Robert Fitzgerald Diggs
Date Of Birth: July 05, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

RZA




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gang Related (2014)As: Cassius Green
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  RZA 05x128: (Apr/22/2014) As Himself 

106 & Park (2000) 
  Season 14, Episode 136 14x136: (Apr/21/2014) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Anthony Hopkins | Melissa Joan Hart | RZA 01x44: (Nov/13/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Matthew Perry, RZA 08x172: (Nov/07/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  RZA, Melissa Rauch 08x03: (Jan/04/2012) As Himself 
  RZA, Jared Harris 05x17: (Jan/27/2009) As Himself 
  RZA, Greg Proops, Ian Hunter 04x04: (Jan/07/2008) As Himself 

Californication (2007) 
  Hell Ain't a Bad Place to Be 05x12: (Apr/01/2012) As Samurai Apocalypse 
  The Party 05x11: (Mar/25/2012) As Samurai Apocalypse 
  At the Movies 05x09: (Mar/11/2012) As Samurai Apocalypse 
  Raw 05x08: (Mar/04/2012) As Samurai Apocalypse 

Conan (2010) 
  The Last-Minute Gift at CVS That Got Greg Laid 02x50: (Feb/14/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Outlaw (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/15/2010) As Greg Beals 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Anthony Edwards, The RZA, Pioneer Woman Ree Drummond 02x36: (Oct/26/2009) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Amy Farrell, The RZA 05x133: (Oct/14/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  The RZA 10x42: (Mar/24/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Eva Mendes, RZA, Chingy 04x16: (Feb/17/2005) As Himself 
  Lennox Lewis, Jim McMullan, RZA 02x117: (Nov/05/2003) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Best of Best Week Ever 01x16: (Apr/30/2004) As Himself 
  50 Worst Songs, Britney's New Video and more 01x15: (Apr/23/2004) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 143 01x143: (Apr/14/2004) As Himself 

America's Next Top Model (2003) 
  The Girl Who is Dripping with Hypocrisy 02x07: (Feb/24/2004) As Himself 

Chappelle's Show (2003) 
  Season 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Jan/21/2004) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #725 07x25: (May/18/2002) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
RZA Quotes

No quotes added for this person