Login or register  
TV

Mike Wallace

Mostly Credited As: Mike Wallace
Sometimes Credited As: Mr. Mike Wallace
Myron Wallace

Birth Name: Myron Leon Wallace
Date Of Birth: May 09, 1918 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brookline, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: April 07, 2012
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Mike Wallace



TV Appearances

Main cast 
60 Minutes (US) (1968)As: Himself (Correspondent 1968-2006/2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Mike Wallace 03x12: (Jan/25/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Megan Mullally, Mike Wallace, Jewel 13x121: (May/16/2006) As Himself 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Merry Christmas... Maybe? 10x210: (Nov/28/2005) As Himself 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  John McCain, Charles Schumer, Mike Wallace, John Berry 11x10: (Nov/06/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Mike Wallace 10x139: (Nov/02/2005) As Himself 
  The RZA 10x42: (Mar/24/2005) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Billy Crystal/Mike Wallace 24x42: (Nov/01/2005) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Emma Bunton, David Tutera, Mike Wallace 01x90: (Jan/27/2005) As Himself 

American Masters (1986) 
  Don Hewitt: 90 Minutes on 60 Minutes 11x05: (May/01/1998) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Mike Wallace, Kelly Montieth, LL Cool J 05x30: (Oct/16/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mike Wallace, Tom Dolan, Dave Attell 03x205: (Aug/16/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0242 02x23: (Sep/28/1994) As Himself 
  Mike Wallace, Jimmy Cliff, Faith Ford 01x48: (Nov/03/1993) As Himself 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Nightbeat Takeoff 11x01: (Oct/16/1960) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 15th Annual Golden Globe Awards 15x01: (Feb/22/1958) As Winner: Television Achievement 

Studio One (1948) 
  For the Defense 07x41: (Jun/27/1955) As Carl 
  The Roman Kid 05x44: (Aug/03/1953) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Mascot 05x43: (Jul/07/1953) As guest star 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike Wallace Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..