Login or register  
TV

Juan Fernandez

Mostly Credited As: Juan Fernandez
Birth Name: Juan de Jesus Fernandez de Alarcon
Date Of Birth: December 13, 1956 (Age 57)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Time Bomb 08x23: (May/17/2010) As News Reporter, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Show Stopper 08x12: (Jan/11/2010) As Male News Reporter 
  Throwing Heat 05x13: (Jan/22/2007) As Alejandro Moyano 

Eleventh Hour (US) (2008) 
  Flesh 01x09: (Dec/11/2008) As Newscaster #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Fugitive (2000) (2000) 
  The Hand of a Stranger 01x02: (Oct/13/2000) As Basquera 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/06/2000) As Basquera 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Thoughts of You 06x20: (Apr/20/2000) As Reporter #1 
  Miller Time 06x19: (Apr/13/2000) As Reporter #2 
  White Rabbit 06x07: (Nov/11/1999) As Channel 6 Reporter 

Air America (1998) 
  The Hit 01x07: (Nov/14/1998) As Ramon Estrada 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Aloha, Beverly Hills (2) 08x02: (Sep/10/1997) As Mr. Caldero 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Stand Off (2) 03x25: (May/13/1995) As Espinoza 
  Stand Off (1) 03x24: (May/13/1995) As Espinoza 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Blindsided 02x21: (May/13/1995) As Ilich Ramirez Colon 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Borrasca 05x05: (Dec/09/1988) As Martillo Borrasca 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Snow Game 03x14: (Jan/14/1984) As Enrique Gomez, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Ba-bing, Ba-bing 04x02: (Oct/20/1983) As Lazaro Mahana 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Juan Fernandez Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

HBO is Coming for You

    Are you one of the 80 million homes that do not currently subscribe..

BBC One Start Production On David Walliams', 'The Boy In The Dress'

BBC One have announced production has started on David Walliams’ latest..

More4 Release Trailer For The Final Episode Of 'Masters of Sex'

Channel 4 have released the trailer for the final episode of the current..