Login or register  
TV

Rick Santorum

Mostly Credited As: Rick Santorum
Sometimes Credited As: Senator Rick Santorum

Birth Name: Richard John Santorum
Date Of Birth: May 10, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Winchester, Virginia
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Rick Santorum



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Rick Santorum 10x26: (Nov/19/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Rick Santorum, Taylor Kitsch, B.o.B., O.A.R. 20x80: (May/08/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Drew Barrymore, Blake Shelton 20x17: (Feb/02/2012) As Himself (Archive Footage) 
  Jennifer Garner, Ross Matthews, Parachute 20x11: (Jan/18/2012) As Himself (Archive Footage) 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Rick Santorum (R-Pa.), Rick Durbin (D-Ill.), Dan Bartlett 10x20: (Jan/16/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  You Decide: 2006 12x18: (Dec/31/2006) As Himself 
  Rick Santorum, Harold E. Ford, Charles Schumer, Elizabeth Dole, Mark Russell 12x09: (Oct/29/2006) As Himself 

Meet the Press (US) (1947) 
  September 3, 2006 60x36: (Sep/03/2006) As Himself 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Should the USA Help Israel? 11x134: (Jul/27/2006) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Senator Rick Santorum 10x92: (Jul/25/2005) As Himself (as Sen. Rick Santorum) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Served as a United States Senator from Pennsylvania from 1995-2006

Is a Republican.

Rick Santorum Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..