Login or register  
TV

Trent Lott

Mostly Credited As: Trent Lott
Sometimes Credited As: Sen. Trent Lott
Senator Trent Lott

Birth Name: Chester Trent Lott Jr.
Date Of Birth: October 09, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Grenada, Mississippi

Trent Lott



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Iran; Al Hunt; Sir Andrew Witty 23x303: (Nov/06/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Chuck Schumer, Trent Lott, David Yepsen, James Pindell, Earl Morse 13x05: (Sep/30/2007) As Himself 
  Dianne Feinstein, Trent Lott, Cal Ripken Jr. 12x43: (Jun/24/2007) As Himself 
  Trent Lott, Dianne Feinstein, Kenneth Fisher 12x30: (Mar/25/2007) As Himself 
  Charles Rangel, Barney Frank, John Dingell, Trent Lott, Joseph E. Robert Jr. 12x13: (Nov/26/2006) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Sen. Trent Lott 11x123: (Oct/02/2006) As Himself (as Sen. Trent Lott) 
  Sen. Trent Lott 10x109: (Aug/24/2005) As Himself (as Sen. Trent Lott) 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  The Left-Wing blues 11x17: (Jan/24/2006) As Himself 

Firing Line (1966) 
  The Post-Election South 09x40: (Nov/15/1974) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Trent Lott Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..