Login or register  
TV

Viggo Mortensen

Mostly Credited As: Viggo Mortensen
Birth Name: Viggo Peter Mortensen, Jr.
Date Of Birth: October 20, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manhattan, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Viggo Mortensen



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Filmland (2003)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Julianna Margulies, Viggo Mortensen, Randy Liedtke 01x99: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Viggo Mortensen 10x155: (Sep/17/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 13, 2014 15x133: (May/13/2014) As Himself 
  March 31, 2009 10x90: (Mar/31/2009) As Himself 

QTV (2008) 
  Viggo Mortensen; John Densmore; Rosanne Cash 07x19: (May/04/2014) As Himself 

In Conversation... (2012) 
  ... Viggo Mortensen 02x14: (Oct/04/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Viggo Mortensen, Dennis Regan, Tony Bennett 19x74: (Jan/13/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Viggo Mortensen, Kat Von D, Daughtry, a Top Ten List presented by 10 NASCAR stars 15x07: (Sep/12/2007) As Himself 
  Show #2433 13x20: (Sep/23/2005) As Himself 
  Viggo Mortensen, Sting, Bill Murray 11x105: (Mar/04/2004) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Viggo Mortensen, 10x03: (Sep/10/2008) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Viggo Mortensen 10x122: (Sep/27/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Viggo Mortensen, Jill Hennessy, Cee-Lo 03x30: (Mar/10/2004) As Himself 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Red Tape 03x19: (Mar/13/1987) As Eddie Trumbull 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Viggo Mortensen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..