Login or register  
TV

Doris Kearns Goodwin

Mostly Credited As: Doris Kearns Goodwin
Birth Name: Doris Helen Kearns
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rockville Centre, Long Island, New York

Doris Kearns Goodwin


Doris Kearns Goodwin is 71 years old and was born on January 04, 1943.
She is currently married to.
She was born in Rockville Centre, Long Island, New York (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Doris Kearns Goodwin 19x21: (Nov/11/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Doris Kearns Goodwin 15x16: (Jan/28/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Doris Kearns Goodwin 14x58: (Apr/29/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Doris Kearns Goodwin 13x142: (Nov/03/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Doris Kearns Goodwin 13x14: (Jan/29/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Doris Kearns Goodwin 10x135: (Oct/26/2005) As Herself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Doris Kearns Goodwin 08x140: (Nov/07/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Doris Kearns Goodwin 06x140: (Nov/03/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  James Franco, Doris Kearns Goodwin, Melissa Etheridge 17x62: (Dec/19/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Meet the Press (US) (1947) 
  Janurary 1, 2006 60x01: (Jan/01/2006) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Tea Leoni, Patton Oswalt, Doris Kearns Goodwin 13x57: (Dec/21/2005) As Herself 

Baseball (1994) 
  Inning 9: Home 01x09: (Sep/28/1994) As Herself 
  Inning 8: A Whole New Ballgame 01x08: (Sep/27/1994) As Herself 
  Inning 7: The Capital of Baseball 01x07: (Sep/26/1994) As Herself 
  Inning 6: The National Pastime 01x06: (Sep/25/1994) As Herself 
  Inning 5: Shadow Ball 01x05: (Sep/22/1994) As Herself 
  Inning 3: The Faith of Fifty Million People 01x03: (Sep/20/1994) As Herself 
  Inning 2: Something Like a War 01x02: (Sep/19/1994) As Herself 

Firing Line (1966) 
  The Intimate Lyndon Johnson 11x20: (May/22/1976) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Kennedys of Massachusetts (1990)• Based On The Works Of

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Was a fan of the Brooklyn Dodgers and Jackie Robinson growing up.

Rumored to have been the mistress of former president Lyndon Baines Johnson during his final years.

Doris Kearns Goodwin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Strictly Come Dancing - Caroline Flack confirmed as taking part

Caroline Flack is the 12th celebrity to be confirmed as talking part in..

Pixie Lott Confirmed for 'Strictly Come Dancing'; Launch-Date and Time Confirmed

The BBC have confirmed the opening ceremony of this years 'Strictly Come..

Warner Bros. TV in Talks to Revive 'Full House'

  It has been almost twenty years since ‘Full House’ went off the..