TV

John Hodgman


Mostly Credited As: John Hodgman
Sometimes Credited As: John K. Hodgman

Birth Name: Joihn Kellogg Hodgman
Date Of Birth: June, 1971
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brookline, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

John Hodgman




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Blindspot (2015) 
  Erase Weary Youth 01x13: (Mar/14/2016) As Chief Inspector Jonas Fischer 
  Erase Weary Youth 01x13: (Mar/14/2016) As Chief Inspector Jonas Fischer 
  Cease Forcing Enemy 01x11: (Feb/29/2016) As Chief Inspector Jonas Fischer 
  Cease Forcing Enemy 01x11: (Feb/29/2016) As Chief Inspector Jonas Fischer 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Jon Stewart's Final Episode 20x142: (Aug/06/2015) As Himself (Correspondent) 
  Jon Stewart's Final Episode 20x142: (Aug/06/2015) As Himself (Correspondent) 
  Steve Buscemi 20x114: (Jun/04/2015) As Himself 
  Neil deGrasse Tyson 20x95: (Apr/23/2015) As Himself (Deranged Billionarie) 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Kyle Kinane | John Hodgman | Chris Gethard 03x78: (Jun/11/2015) As Himself 
  Grace Helbig | John Hodgman | Paul F. Tompkins 03x60: (May/04/2015) As Himself 
  Grace Helbig | John Hodgman | Paul F. Tompkins 03x60: (May/04/2015) As Himself 
  Marc Maron | Jen Kirkman | John Hodgman 03x05: (Jan/12/2015) As Himself 

The Venture Bros. (2003) 
  All This and Gargantua-2 (Jan/20/2015) Voiced  Snoopy / Investor 2 (as John K. Hodgman) 
  All This and Gargantua-2 (Jan/20/2015) Voiced  Snoopy / Investor 2 (as John K. Hodgman) 
  Momma's Boys 05x06: (Jul/07/2013) Voiced  Guard / Maybe Man / Cop 2 
  O.S.I. Love You 05x05: (Jun/30/2013) Voiced  Snoopy (as John K. Hodgman) 

Conan (2010) 
  Anna Faris, John Hodgman, Wiz Khalifa 04x131: (Sep/09/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Anna Faris, John Hodgman, Wiz Khalifa 04x131: (Sep/09/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Anniversaries 06x14: (Feb/27/2014) As August Clementine 
  Anniversaries 06x14: (Feb/27/2014) As August Clementine 

Match Game (CA) (2012) 
  Season 2, Episode 30 02x30: (Oct/11/2013) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 29 02x29: (Oct/10/2013) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 28 02x28: (Oct/09/2013) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 27 02x27: (Oct/08/2013) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Breckin Meyer, Wendie Malick, John Hodgman 09x106: (Jun/25/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Breckin Meyer, Wendie Malick, John Hodgman 09x106: (Jun/25/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

30 Rock (2006) 
  Mazel Tov, Dummies! 07x07: (Nov/29/2012) As Terry 
  Mazel Tov, Dummies! 07x07: (Nov/29/2012) As Terry 

Bored to Death (2009) 
  I Keep Taking Baths Like Lady Macbeth 03x05: (Nov/07/2011) As Louis Greene, [Special Guest Stars]
  I Keep Taking Baths Like Lady Macbeth 03x05: (Nov/07/2011) As Louis Greene, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Black Clock of Time 03x03: (Oct/24/2011) As Louis Greene, [Special Guest Stars]
  Super Ray Is Mortal! 02x08: (Nov/14/2010) As Louis Greene 

QI (2003) 
  G-Animals 07x02: (Dec/03/2009) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jeff Corwin, Debra Messing, John Hodgman 16x41: (Nov/18/2008) As Himself 

Flight of the Conchords (2007) 
  Bowie 01x06: (Jul/22/2007) As David Armstrong 
  Bowie 01x06: (Jul/22/2007) As David Armstrong 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Brendon Small, John Hodgman 02x27: (Feb/13/2006) As Himself 
  Brendon Small, John Hodgman 02x27: (Feb/13/2006) As Himself 

Battlestar Galactica (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Gerard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Community (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Heidi 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Heidi 

Adventure Time (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Elder Plops 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Elder Plops 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Hodgman Quotes

No quotes added for this person