Login or register  
TV

Patti Austin


Mostly Credited As: Patti Austin
Birth Name: Patricia Austin
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Patti Austin




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Great Performances (1974) 
  Great Performances' 40th Anniversary Celebration 41x05: (Oct/18/2013) As Herself, [Starring Roles]

Magic City (2012) 
  The Year of the Fin 01x01: (Mar/30/2012) As Ella Fitzgerald, [Co-Guest Stars]

Oprah (1986) 
  Tyra Banks on the beach 13x33: (Feb/17/1999) As Herself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Tony Terry/ Patti Austin/ D Nice 21x25: (Mar/28/1992) As Herself 
  George Benson/ Patti Austin 11x10: (Nov/21/1981) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Patti Austin / Electric Light Orchestra 29x44: (Jun/28/1986) As Herself 
  The Alarm / Patti Austin / Billy Idol (video) 27x27: (Apr/14/1984) As Herself 
  Patti Austin 25x08: (Jan/02/1982) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 55th Annual Academy Awards 31x01: (Apr/11/1983) As Herself ("How Do You Keep the Music Playing?"), [Musical Guests]

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Nino Benvenuti / Gloria Loring / Patti Austin / Paul Gilbert 05x29: (Apr/16/1970) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Six Feet Under Songs:
The Opening + Our Love is Here to Stay 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patti Austin Quotes

No quotes added for this person