Login or register  
TV

Thandie Newton

Mostly Credited As: Thandie Newton
Birth Name: Thandiwe Ajdewa Newton
Date Of Birth: November 06, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Zambia
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Thandie Newton



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Slap (US) (2015)As: Aisha
Westworld (2015)As: Maeve Millay
Rogue (2013)As: Grace
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 15 05x15: (Sep/22/2014) As Herself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Seth MacFarlane, Thandie Newton, Rascal Flatts 01x65: (May/23/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 94 63x94: (May/22/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 11, 2013 04x08: (Sep/11/2013) As Herself 
  February 4, 2013 03x104: (Feb/04/2013) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  I Just Called to Say I Love Wheat Thins 03x63: (Mar/25/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 10, 2011 12x283: (Oct/10/2011) As Herself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Herself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Christmas Special 07x07: (Dec/30/2010) As Herself 

ER (1994) 
  And In The End 15x22: (Apr/02/2009) As Makemba 'Kem' Likasu, [Special Guest Stars]
  Carter est Amoureux 11x21: (May/12/2005) As Makemba 'Kem' Likasu, [Special Guest Stars]
  Refusal of Care 11x18: (Apr/21/2005) Voiced  Makemba 'Kem' Likasu, [Uncredited]
  One for the Road 11x01: (Sep/23/2004) As Makemba 'Kem' Likasu, [Special Guest Stars]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Ricky Gervais, Thandie Newton, Anastacia 04x04: (Oct/23/2008) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 2, 2008 20x145: (Apr/02/2008) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Thandie Newton, Dom Irrera, Bell X1 04x53: (Mar/25/2008) As Herself 
  Thandie Newton, The Game 03x23: (Feb/08/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Barb MacLeod, Thandie Newton 01x66: (Apr/14/2005) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Daniel Radcliffe, Thandie Newton, Ricky Hatton, The Good, The Bad, and The Queen 12x01: (Mar/23/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

American Dad! (2005) 
  Camp Refoogee 02x01: (Sep/10/2006) Voiced  Makeva 

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Noel Edmonds, Timothy Spall, Thandie Newton, Neil Diamond 04x05: (Apr/01/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Oprah (1986) 
  Are You a Racist? With the cast of "Crash" 20x14: (Oct/06/2005) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Thandie Newton, Rod Stewart, Colin Quinn, Verne Troyer, Damon Wayans 01x132: (Nov/01/2002) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Thandie Newton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..