TV

Nate Berkus


Mostly Credited As: Nate Berkus
Birth Name: Nathan Jay Berkus
Date Of Birth: September 17, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orange County, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Nate Berkus




TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Dream Builders (2014)As: Himself (Host)
The Nate Berkus Show (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Oprah's Big Give (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Nate Berkus & Jeremiah Brent, Dick Van Dyke, Dorothy Hamill, Lisa Leslie 08x01: (Jan/23/2016) As Himself 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Pasta Lovers; Nate Berkus 09x106: (Feb/18/2015) As Himself 
  Solving Holiday Problems; Nate Berkus; Last Minute Shopping 09x71: (Dec/22/2014) As Himself 
  Craig Ferguson Answers Audience Questions 09x28: (Oct/22/2014) As Himself 
  Craig Ferguson Answers Audience Questions 09x28: (Oct/22/2014) As Himself 
  The New York Giants' Victor Cruz Is Hanging With Rach All Day to Get Ready for Cinco de Mayo 08x150: (May/02/2014) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Featuring]

The Talk (2010) 
  Kelly Osbourne, Brooke Anderson, Fabio Viviani, Nate Berkus 05x60: (Dec/02/2014) As Himself 
  Kelly Osbourne, Brooke Anderson, Fabio Viviani, Nate Berkus 05x60: (Dec/02/2014) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 69 03x69: (Dec/17/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 3, Episode 69 03x69: (Dec/17/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  Off With the Top of Your Head 02x15: (May/29/2014) As Himself 
  Off With the Top of Your Head 02x15: (May/29/2014) As Himself 
  We'll Need to See Your TV ID 02x05: (Jan/27/2014) As Himself 
  We'll Need to See Your TV ID 02x05: (Jan/27/2014) As Himself 

The Dr. Oz Show (2009) 
  The New Natural Appetite Suppressant 05x150: (May/02/2014) As Himself 
  The New Natural Appetite Suppressant 05x150: (May/02/2014) As Himself 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Nate Berkus & Kristen Taekman 11x76: (Apr/29/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Saint George 05x122: (Mar/27/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Saint George 05x122: (Mar/27/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Super Soul Sunday (2011) 
  Oprah and Nate Berkus: The Things That Matter, Part I 05x02: (Feb/10/2013) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11693 46x239: (Oct/13/2011) As Himself 
  Ep. #11693 46x239: (Oct/13/2011) As Himself 
  Ep. #11692 46x238: (Oct/12/2011) As Himself 
  Ep. #11692 46x238: (Oct/12/2011) As Himself 

HGTV Star (2006) 
  Look For Less Challenge 06x08: (Aug/29/2011) As Himself (Guest Judge) 

Oprah (1986) 
  Surprise Oprah! A Farewell Spectacular Part 2 25x129: (May/24/2011) As Himself 
  Surprise Oprah! A Farewell Spectacular Part 2 25x129: (May/24/2011) As Himself 
  Nate's Time Warp Decorating Rescue 22x23: (Oct/10/2007) As Himself 
  Nate's Time Warp Decorating Rescue 22x23: (Oct/10/2007) As Himself 
  Oprah's Pros Reveal Their Secrets 20x35: (Nov/04/2005) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Jenna Fischer, Nate Berkus, Paul Scheer 02x44: (Nov/05/2009) As Himself 
  Jenna Fischer, Nate Berkus, Paul Scheer 02x44: (Nov/05/2009) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Nate Berkus, Mary J. Blige, Missy Higgins 06x34: (Feb/26/2008) As Himself 
  Nate Berkus, Mary J. Blige, Missy Higgins 06x34: (Feb/26/2008) As Himself 

Larry King Live (1985) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news

Nate Berkus opens up to Oprah Feb/10/2013

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nate Berkus Quotes

No quotes added for this person