Login or register  
TV

Tyson Beckford

Mostly Credited As: Tyson Beckford
Sometimes Credited As: Tyson C. Beckford

Birth Name: Tyson Craig Beckford
Date Of Birth: December 19, 1970 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: The Bronx, New York
Height: 6' 0 " (1.82 m)

Tyson Beckford


Tyson Beckford is 43 years old and was born on December 19, 1970.
He is known for his role as actor in the show I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (US).
He is 6' 0 " (1.82 m) tall and was born in The Bronx, New York (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Make Me a Supermodel (AU) (2008)As: Himself
Make Me A Supermodel (US) (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Britain & Ireland's Next Top Model (2005)As: Himself (Judge 2012-2013)
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (US) (2003)As: Himself (S01 - 5th Celebrity to Leave)
Episode Cast Credits 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Sexy Supermodel Tyson Beckford 02x52: (Nov/19/2013) As Himself 

The Choice (2012) 
  Dean Cain, Tyson Beckford, Ndamukong Suh and Dr. Robert Nettles 01x06: (Jul/12/2012) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Tom Cavanagh, Tyson Beckford 01x127: (Mar/24/2009) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Tyson Beckford, Chuck Nice, Patrick Meagher 03x133: (Mar/04/2009) As Himself 

Bravo A-List Awards (2008) 
  Bravo's A-List Awards 2008 01x01: (Jun/12/2008) As Presenter 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Creative Closets 57x89: (Jan/10/2008) As Himself 

America's Next Top Model (2003) 
  The Girl Who Gets a Mango 09x06: (Oct/24/2007) As Himself 

Queer Eye (2003) 
  Messenger to Model Material: Jesan H 04x05: (Jul/04/2006) As Himself 

Oprah (1986) 
  Gay for 30 Days 20x96: (Mar/09/2006) As Himself 
  Gay for 30 Days 20x24: (Oct/20/2005) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 184 06x184: (May/15/2003) As Cameo 
  Season 1, Episode 138 01x138: (Feb/18/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big 'I Have a Dream' Episode 01x20: (Apr/21/2003) As Sexy Guy 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  The Kyles Go to Hawaii (2) 03x02: (Sep/25/2002) As Hunter 
  The Kyles Go to Hawaii (1) 03x01: (Sep/25/2002) As Hunter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

One of the world's top male models.

Was considered for the role of Winston in How Stella Got Her Groove Back (1998).

He was raised in Rochester, New York and Jamaica. His exotic looks can be attributed to the fact that his father is half Jamaican and half Chinese and his mother has Panamanian ancestry.

6' 2" is his height.

Tyson Beckford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

X Factor Returns With 9.5 Million Viewers

Overnight data has revealed that the opening episode of the eleventh..

Syfy Cancels 'The Wil Wheaton Project'

Wil Wheaton announced on his blog that Syfy has cancelled 'The Wil..

C4 announces the return of 'The Jump', 'The Island with Bear Grylls', 'Troy' and a host of new shows

The head of factual entertainment for Channel 4, Liam Humphreys has today..