Login or register  
TV

David Ortiz

Mostly Credited As: David Ortiz
Sometimes Credited As: Big Papi

Birth Name: David Américo Ortiz Arias
Date Of Birth: November 18, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: Dominican Republic
Birth Place: Santo Domingo
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

David Ortiz



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Capri Sun Roarin’ Waters Kids vs. Pros Playground Throwdown (2014)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Off the Bat from the MLB Fan Cave (2014) 
  Adam Jones; David Ortiz 01x02: (Apr/08/2014) As Himself 
  Bryce Harper (Pilot) 01x01: (Apr/01/2014) As Himself 

World Series (1947) 
  2013 World Series Game 6 66x06: (Oct/30/2013) As Boston Red Sox Player (MVP) 
  2013 World Series Game 5 66x05: (Oct/28/2013) As Boston Red Sox Player (Double) 
  2013 World Series Game 4 66x04: (Oct/27/2013) As Boston Red Sox Player (Double) 
  2013 World Series Game 2 66x02: (Oct/24/2013) As Boston Red Sox Player (Home Run) 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  California Dreamin' (All The Cleves Are Brown) 04x15: (Mar/17/2013) Voiced  Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jerry Seinfeld, David Ortiz, Sondre Lerche 15x29: (Nov/02/2007) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Samuel L. Jackson/David Ortiz/Rachel Bilson 02x45: (Nov/05/2004) As Himself 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 75th All-Star Game 56x01: (Jul/13/2004) As Boston Red Sox Player (Home Run) 
Trivia

Nicknamed "Big Papi"

David Ortiz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..