Login or register  
TV

Nigella Lawson

Mostly Credited As: Nigella Lawson
Birth Name: Nigella Lucy Lawson
Date Of Birth: January 06, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wandsworth, London, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Nigella Lawson



Nigella Lawson Nigella Lawson Nigella Lawson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Taste (UK) (2014)As: Herself (Judge)
The Taste (2013)As: Herself
Nigellissima (2012)As: Presenter
Nigella Kitchen (2010)As: Presenter
Nigella Express (2007)As: Presenter
Nigella Feasts (2006)As: Herself (Host)
Nigella's Christmas Kitchen (2006)As: Herself
Nigella (2005)As: Herself (Presenter)
Forever Summer with Nigella (2002)As: Presenter
Nigella Bites (1999)As: Herself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 282 39x282: (Dec/02/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Chew (2011) 
  A Taste of the Holidays 04x60: (Dec/02/2014) As Herself 

The Michael McIntyre Chat Show (2014) 
  Gary Barlow, Bear Grylls, Nigella Lawson 01x04: (Mar/31/2014) As Herself 

CityLine (1983) 
  Family Day 25x38: (Mar/06/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 106 03x106: (Feb/14/2013) As Herself (Chef), [Featuring]

The One Show (2006) 
  October 1, 2012 07x36: (Oct/01/2012) As Herself 
  April 19, 2010 04x191: (Apr/19/2010) As Herself 
  December 9, 2008 03x100: (Dec/09/2008) As Herself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 72 06x72: (Dec/01/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 29, 2010 01x18: (Sep/29/2010) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 8, 2010 11x251: (Sep/08/2010) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  The Jonas Brothers perform; Mary McCormack; Nigella Lawson 27x221: (Jul/06/2009) As Herself 
  "American Idol" runner-up Adam Lambert, Nigella Lawson 27x193: (May/27/2009) As Herself 
  Season 19, Episode 139 26x144: (Mar/20/2008) As Herself 
  Taye Diggs; Nigella Lawson; James Pickens Jr.; 26x46: (Nov/05/2007) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  December 12, 2008 21x75: (Dec/12/2008) As Herself 
  September 17, 2007 20x11: (Sep/17/2007) As Herself 
  December 4, 2006 19x66: (Dec/04/2006) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Nigella Lawson, Marilyn Manson, Rihanna 02x09: (Dec/06/2007) As Herself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  9 September, 2007 03x01: (Sep/09/2007) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Nigella Lawson, Elijah Wood, Dylan Moran, The Fratellis 11x12: (Dec/01/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Nigella Lawson, Blur, Mackenzie Crook, Jamie Theakston 05x05: (Oct/10/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Who Do You Think You Are? (UK) (2004) 
  Nigella Lawson 03x06: (Oct/11/2006) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  John Stamos, Amy Poehler, Nigella Lawson 14x09: (Sep/28/2006) As Herself 
  Robin Williams, Nigella Lawson 12x92: (Mar/09/2005) As Herself 
  Bill Maher, Yoko Ono, Nigella Lawson 10x114: (May/02/2003) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Amanda Peet, Nigella Lawson, Bob Seger 14x18: (Sep/27/2006) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Kelsey Grammer, Nigella Lawson, Molly Ringwald 01x55: (Nov/26/2004) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Nigella Lawson 04x54: (Nov/18/2004) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  John Goodman/Marcia Cross/Nigella Lawson 02x54: (Nov/18/2004) As Herself 

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Lauren Bacall, Nigella Lawson, Paul O'Grady, Tina Turner 01x08: (Oct/23/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Nigella Lawson, Eddie Izzard, David Attenborough 08x05: (Oct/26/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Snow Graham Norton (Dec/20/2000) As Herself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Peter Stringfellow, Nigella Lawson 20x08: (Dec/08/2000) As Herself 
Trivia

She had her ears pierced when she was 18 but, in her twenties, stopped wearing earrings and let the holes in her earlobes heal up. In 2007, she had them pierced again, at the same time as her daughter Cosima (then 13) had hers pierced for the first time.

Nigella Lawson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..