Login or register  
TV

Freddie Highmore

Mostly Credited As: Freddie Highmore
Birth Name: Alfred Thomas Highmore
Date Of Birth: February 14, 1992 (Age 22)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Camden Town, London, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Freddie Highmore


Freddie Highmore is a very talented actor who plays in some movies like Charlie and the Chocolate Factory and 5 Children and It.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bates Motel (2013)As: Norman Bates
Episode Cast Credits 

Bates Motel (2013) 
  Bates Motel: After Hours: The Finale (May/05/2014) As Himself 
  Bates Motel: After Hours (Mar/03/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 15, 2011 12x227: (Aug/15/2011) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  February 3, 2010 18x34: (Feb/03/2010) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  T.R. Knight, Freddie Highmore 02x33: (Oct/21/2009) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Freddie Highmore 02x50: (Nov/09/2007) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Lisa Kudrow/Freddie Highmore/Rick Springfield 23x221: (Jul/11/2005) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Season 6, Episode 97 06x97: (Jan/11/2005) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Celine Dion/Freddie Highmore 02x75: (Dec/17/2004) As Himself 
Trivia

He hates biscuits

He has a younger brother, Albert "Bertie" Highmore, born in 1995.

He is the son of Edward Highmore.

Freddie Highmore Quotes
Freddie Highmore: Scary is good. Kids like going to a movie and being really scared rather than fake scared.

Freddie Highmore: I'm not sure what I would like to do when I'm older. I might want to travel and see the world. That would be quite fun.

Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..