Login or register  
TV

Tim Rice-Oxley

Mostly Credited As: Tim Rice-Oxley
Birth Name: Timothy James Rice-Oxley
Date Of Birth: June 02, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Battle, East Sussex, England
Height: 6' 2 " (1.87 m)

Tim Rice-Oxley



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Dennis Quaid/Jill Hennessy 02x80: (Jan/07/2005) As Himself (as Keane) 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Ricky Gervais, Rhys Ifans, Sheila Hancock, Keane 07x12: (Nov/26/2004) As Himself (as Keane), [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Tim recieved the Ivor Novello Award for Best Composer in 2004.

Tim went to school and knew Chris Martin, member of the music band Coldplay. Tim was even offered a spot but declined.

Tim's favorite color is green.

Tim's favorite food is Greek and Italian.

Tim's family are known to be medical doctors. great-great grandfather, great grandfather, grandfather, father, mother and brother are.

Tim drives a silver Volkswagen Golf Mark IV.

Quote: " don't know whether Keane will survive."

Tim says he was about 12 years old when he wrote his first song.

Tim says he "very, very rarely tell lies".

Tim Rice-Oxley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news