Login or register  
TV

Martin Kratt

Mostly Credited As: Martin Kratt
Birth Name: Martin Sedrick Kratt
Date Of Birth: December 21, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Warren Township, New Jersey
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Martin Kratt



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Be the Creature (2003)As: Himself (Host)
Zoboomafoo (1999)As: Himself
Kratts' Creatures (1996)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Andy Cohen, the Kratt Brothers, Jeff Koons 01x66: (Jul/08/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bob Costas, Steve Coogan, the Kratt Brothers, Kongos 01x27: (Apr/02/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Don Cheadle/Betty White/Kratt Brothers 02x82: (Jan/11/2005) As Himself (as The Kratt Brothers) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Be the Creature (2003)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He holds a degree in zoology from Duke University.

Martin Kratt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..