Login or register  
TV

Elisabeth Shue

Mostly Credited As: Elisabeth Shue
Birth Name: Elisabeth Judson Shue
Date Of Birth: October 06, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wilmington, Delaware
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Elisabeth Shue



Elisabeth Shue Elisabeth Shue Elisabeth Shue Elisabeth Shue Elisabeth Shue Elisabeth Shue Elisabeth Shue Elisabeth Shue
TV Appearances

Main cast 
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)As: Julie "Finn" Finlay (S12E14+)
Call to Glory (1984)As: Jackie Sarnac
Episode Cast Credits 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Queen's Premiere Week: Jamie Foxx, Elisabeth Shue, and Tom Higgenson 01x04: (Sep/19/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

American Dad! (2005) 
  Less Money, Mo’ Problems 07x15: (Mar/25/2012) Voiced  Detective Lacy Sole 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  Seinfeld 07x10: (Nov/22/2009) As Virginia 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Elisabeth Shue. 08x196: (Jun/04/2007) As Herself 
  Safety Advice; 08x195: (Jun/01/2007) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Benjamin Bratt/Elisabeth Shue/All-American Rejects 03x38: (Oct/26/2005) As Herself 
  Paul Reiser/Helen Hunt/Elisabeth Shue 02x94: (Jan/27/2005) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 144 08x144: (Mar/31/2005) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 70th Annual Academy Awards 46x01: (Mar/23/1998) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 68th Annual Academy Awards 44x01: (Mar/25/1996) As Nominee: Best Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jason Alexander, Elisabeth Shue 03x82: (Jan/11/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Chris Farley, Elisabeth Shue, Cracker 01x26: (Oct/18/1993) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elisabeth Shue Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news