Login or register  
TV

Daryl Hall

Mostly Credited As: Daryl Hall
Birth Name: Daryl Franklin Hohl
Date Of Birth: October 11, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pottstown, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Daryl Hall



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Daryl's Restoration Over-Hall (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Live From Daryl's House (2011)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  The Day the Proofradar Quit 01x148: (Sep/28/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Ship'rect 02x19: (Apr/10/2011) Voiced  Himself (Cleveland's Shoulder Angel) 
  A Brown Thanksgiving 01x07: (Nov/22/2009) Voiced  Angel 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Heidi Klum, Joel McHale, Daryl Hall & KT Tunstall 15x135: (Jul/15/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Hall & Oates 05x09: (Jan/27/2002) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Siskel & Ebert, Daryl Hall, Mugsy Bogues 01x108: (Feb/10/1994) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Founder and member of the group Hall and Oates.

He attended Temple University, but did not graduate, preferring instead to spend his time singing on the street corners.

Daryl Hall Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..