Login or register  
TV

Ramon Franco

Mostly Credited As: Ramon Franco
Sometimes Credited As: Ramón Franco

Birth Name: Ramon Luis Franco
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Puerto Rico
Birth Place: Caguas
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Ramon Franco



TV Appearances

Main cast 
High Sierra Search and Rescue (1995)As: Enrique Cruz
Tour of Duty (1987)As: Pvt. Alberto Ruiz
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bridge (US) (2013) 
  The Acorn 02x04: (Jul/30/2014) As Fausto Galvan 
  Sorrowsworn 02x03: (Jul/23/2014) As Fausto Galvan 
  Ghost of a Flea 02x02: (Jul/16/2014) As Fausto Galvan 
  The Crazy Place 01x13: (Oct/02/2013) As Fausto Galvan 

Orange is the New Black (2013) 
  Low Self Esteem City 02x05: (Jun/06/2014) As Francisco 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  But I am a Good Girl 04x03: (Jul/09/2013) As Mateo Morales 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Long Shot 01x10: (Oct/15/2012) As Gustavo Reyes 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Crime After Crime 12x08: (Nov/16/2011) As Diego Barra 

Eagleheart (2011) 
  Me Llamo Justice 01x04: (Feb/24/2011) As Saldivar (Dominic Saldivar) 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Blood Sugar 09x09: (Dec/12/2010) As Luis Avilla 

The Good Guys (2010) (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (May/19/2010) As Escalante 

Weeds (2005) 
  Van Nuys 05x05: (Jul/06/2009) As Sucio 
  Su-Su-Sucio 05x03: (Jun/22/2009) As Sucio 
  If You Work For a Living, Then Why Do You Kill Yourself Working? 04x13: (Sep/15/2008) As Dirty Man 
  Till We Meet Again 04x12: (Sep/08/2008) As Dirty Man 

Medium (2005) 
  And Then 04x01: (Jan/07/2008) As Toy Store Owner 

Women's Murder Club (2007) 
  No Opportunity Necessary 01x08: (Nov/23/2007) As Nivaldo Quiroga 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Call Waiting 03x03: (Oct/01/2007) As Raul 

The Company (2007) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Aug/12/2007) As Arturo Padron 

In Justice (2006) 
  Crossing the Line 01x13: (Mar/31/2006) As Larralde 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Frank's Best 03x10: (Dec/18/2005) As Ricardo Muñoz 

House (2004) 
  Heavy 01x16: (Mar/29/2005) As Mr. Hernandez 

ER (1994) 
  Blood Relations 10x15: (Feb/19/2004) As Adam Grover 

Boomtown (2002) 
  Possession 01x02: (Oct/06/2002) As Luis Valdoriso 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Dead Meat in New Deli 09x21: (May/14/2002) As Enrique Lopez 
  Waking Up is Hard to Do 08x02: (Jan/16/2001) As Joe Rodriguez 
  Thick Stu 04x02: (Oct/22/1996) As Nene Lopez 
  A.D.A. Sipowicz 02x22: (May/23/1995) As Richie Morales 

The X-Files (1993) 
  John Doe 09x07: (Jan/13/2002) As Nestor 

The Division (2001) 
  Forces of Deviance 01x04: (Jan/21/2001) As Jose 

Air America (1998) 
  Fever 01x10: (Dec/05/1998) As Armando Torres 

Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1997) 
  Chop Shop 01x18: (Apr/19/1998) As Hector Gonzalez 
  False Truths 01x05: (Oct/26/1997) As Detective Martinez 

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  Clown Without Pity 01x05: (Oct/20/1997) As Ronnie 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Package 08x05: (Oct/17/1996) As Mailman 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Death Goes Double Platinum 12x13: (Jan/07/1996) As Sam DeSoto 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  The Raid 03x20: (Apr/28/1990) As Pvt. Alberto Ruiz 
  Three Cheers for the Orange, White & Blue 03x19: (Apr/14/1990) As Pvt. Alberto Ruiz 
  War is a Contact Sport 03x18: (Mar/24/1990) As Pvt. Alberto Ruiz 
  Vietnam Rag 03x17: (Feb/24/1990) As Pvt. Alberto Ruiz 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Blood Brothers 04x02: (Nov/21/1988) As Spider 
  Final Approach 02x05: (Oct/27/1986) As Ramon 

Ohara (1987) 
  Jesse 01x08: (Mar/14/1987) As J.T. 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  The Prodigal Son 02x01: (Sep/27/1985) As Bustos 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ramon Franco Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..