Login or register  
TV

Jim Messina

Mostly Credited As: Jim Messina
Sometimes Credited As: Loggins & Messina
Poco
Buffalo Springfield
Loggins and Messina
Kenny Loggins and Jim Messina
Kenny Loggins & Jim Messina
The Buffalo Springfield

Birth Name: James Melvin Messina
Date Of Birth: December 05, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Maywood, California

Jim Messina




Jim Messina
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jason Alexander/Amy Yasbeck/Kenny Loggins/Jim Messina 02x147: (Apr/26/2005) As Himself 

The Old Grey Whistle Test (1971) 
  Season 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Sep/12/1972) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Messina Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..