Login or register  
TV

Herbie Hancock


Mostly Credited As: Herbie Hancock
Sometimes Credited As: Herbert Hancock

Birth Name: Herbert Jeffrey Hancock
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1940 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Herbie Hancock




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Girl Meets World (2014) 
  Girl Meets Brother 01x15: (Nov/28/2014) As Catfish Willie Slim 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Herbie Hancock 11x204: (Nov/07/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Ewan McGregor, Charles Barkley, Wilco, Herbie Hancock 01x149: (Oct/27/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jay Mohr, Pauly D, Travie McCoy 18x138: (Oct/11/2010) As Himself (Sitting in w/ the Band), [Musical Guests]
  Al Michaels, Cris Collinsworth, Steve Buscemi, Herbie Hancock, Susan Tedeschi & Derek Trucks 18x112: (Sep/02/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Dakota Fanning, Charles Barkley, Musashimaru, Christina Aguilera, Herbie Hancock 14x23: (Oct/19/2005) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Michael Cera, Rachel Maddow, Herbie Hancock 17x184: (Aug/03/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Donald Trump, Doug Flutie, Sarah Silverman 06x50: (Nov/13/1998) As Himself 
  Show #0462 03x23: (Oct/04/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Bobby Tessel, Jerry Lewis, Joan Lunden, Herbie Hancock 02x115: (Feb/27/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 18, 2008 09x323: (Nov/18/2008) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Don Johnson/Vanessa Marcil/Christina Aguilera 03x25: (Oct/07/2005) As Himself 

American Masters (1986) 
  Joni Mitchell: a Woman of Heart and Mind 16x05: (Apr/02/2003) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 59th Annual Academy Awards 35x01: (Mar/30/1987) As Winner: Best Original Score (for 'Round Midnight') 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Ringo Starr/Herbie Hancock 10x08: (Dec/08/1984) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Herbie Hancock/ DeBarge 13x09: (Dec/10/1983) As Himself 
  The Miracles/ Herbie Hancock/ Yvonne Fair 04x04: (Sep/28/1974) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Hosts: Journey 07x27: (May/18/1979) As Himself 
  Host: George Benson 06x03: (Sep/23/1977) As Himself 
  Host: Steppenwolf 03x22: (Feb/21/1975) As Himself 

Rock Concert (1973) 
  Herbie Hancock / Labelle with Patie Labelle, Nona Hendryx & Sarah Dash 03x08: (Nov/08/1975) As Himself 

Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest (1972) 
  New Year's Rockin' Eve '75 03x01: (Dec/31/1974) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Six Feet Under Songs:
Eat a Peach + Rockit 
Soccer AM Songs:
Series 11, Episode 24 + Rockit 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Herbie Hancock Quotes

No quotes added for this person